Back to simplypsychology.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

simplypsychology.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
OneFootball GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
ADMAX
YOC AG
Jivox Corporation
Triple13 Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sayollo Media LTD
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Telecoming S.A.
Truvid Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Piano Software Inc.
Adlane LTD
EXADS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Blue Media Services LTDA
AdColony, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
iPROM
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
Sportradar AG
Epom Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
AuDigent
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Smart Traffik
BEINTOO SPA
dpa-infocom GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
33Across
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Delta Projects AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
StackAdapt
Mobsuccess
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
152 Media LLC
Justpremium BV
MPX GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Comscore B.V.
video intelligence AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
1plusX AG
Dynata LLC
Impact+
PubWise, LLLP
Spoods GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
SpotX, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Clipcentric, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Brand Advance Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Lotame Solutions, inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AWIN AG
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Nubo LTD
Bring! Labs AG
belboon GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADventori SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Welect GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MediaMath, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Samsung Ads
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cint AB
Nielsen International SA
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Neodata Group srl
Sizmek by Amazon
Unicredit BankAustria AG
VGI CTV, Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
audio content & control GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
digitalAudience
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Cluep LLC
Nativery Srl
digidip GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
NEXD
Moloco, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Somplo Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
GumGum, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mars Media Group
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Teroa S.A.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Luna Media Group LLC
Playwire LLC
Apester Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Mediavine, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Jellyfish France
YouGov
Alliance Gravity Data Media
JS Web Production
GeoEdge
MGID Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Better Banners A/S
Bannernow, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Vibrant Media Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Acxiom
Smart Adserver
Reignn Platform Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
BRICKS
Kertil Iberia SL
Publicis Media GmbH
VECTAURY
Query Click Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Playrcart Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Jampp LTD
Quantcast
Njuice AB
ID Ward Ltd
Permutive Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
C WIRE AG
Covatic Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adnuntius AS
REMAILME
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Marfeel Solutions, SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dianomi PLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
agof studies
Click Tech Limited
Objective Partners BV
Sonic Odeeo ltd
emetriq GmbH
: Tappx
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Fandom, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Cuebiq
Mediakeys Platform
Fido S.r.l
Venatus Media Limited
AudienceRun corp
Kubient Inc.
Sirdata
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
SpearAd GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Impactify
BeOp
Arkeero
3Q nexx GmbH
Ensighten
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
M32 Connect Inc
AntVoice
DynAdmic
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
optimise-it GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Bannerflow AB
ADYOULIKE SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Baidu USA
Resono B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
LiveRamp
Traffective GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
NEURAL.ONE
Kairion GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Seenthis AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Between Exchange
RevX
Pexi B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
SoundCast
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Converto AG
Octave IP Limited
Amobee Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
AdView
Readpeak Oy
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Clinch Labs LTD
YieldLift LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Powerspace
Sublime
Kairos Fire
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skoiy
Better Ads GmbH
Novatiq limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Hyper LLC
Adikteev
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adludio Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Innovid LLC
Opinary GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
GlobalWebIndex
Mobilewalla, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
ARMIS SAS
Eskimi
WhatRocks Inc.
RevJet
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bombora Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Passendo Aps
Brandcom.inc AS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
adQuery
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Audience Network
Prebid.org
Verasity Limited
Roku Advertising Services
MiQ Digital Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DIGITEKA Technologies
Improve Digital
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dable Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
GP One GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenX
Ask Locala
iProspect GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Samba TV, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BILENDI SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mindlytix SAS
Advisible AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Habu
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ETARGET SE
Teads France SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
uppr GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Showheroes SE
MARKETPERF CORP
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
plista GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Zemanta Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adform A/S
Weborama
Vidazoo Ltd
MISSENA
Adventure Media
Adssets AB
Arcspire Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Convo Ink
Unruly Group LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Realeyes OU
AcuityAds Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Madington
Brave People Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smartology Limited
Sojern, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
ad6media
INNITY
Automattic Ads
SunMedia
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Yieldmo, Inc.
Fyber
Knorex
adhood.com
Widespace AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Salestring ApS
TF1 PUBLICITE
Confiant Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
InMobi Pte Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
mainADV Srl
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
vitrado GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
Rezonence Limited
Goldbach Group AG
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
zillian sa
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Commanders Act
FRVR Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Kochava Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
RTB House S.A.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
McCann Discipline LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adloox SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
admetrics GmbH
advanced store GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Near Intelligence
Teavaro
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Kayzen
Emerse Sverige AB
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pinpoll GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
crossvertise GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Aniview LTD
TX Group AG
Bucksense Inc
Ogury Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Dentsu Italia SpA
TMT Digital Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Digital East GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Audienzz AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Livewrapped AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bidtellect, Inc
GADSME
Solution coupons
A Million Ads
Cookie Market LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Semasio GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
GroupM UK Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
zeotap GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Content Ignite
netzeffekt GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
OneTag Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adxperience SAS
Adtriba GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Gemius SA
CIBLECLIC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Skaze
NoBid, Inc.
ADSOCY
Media16 ltd
Vidstart LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Nexx360
Relevant Digital Oy
Pelmorex Corp.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
B2B Media Group GmbH
MyTraffic
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADUX
Yieldlove GmbH
Adsonica
Arrivalist Co
UberMedia, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
NEORY GmbH
PROXISTORE
AAX LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MobileFuse LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Turk Telekom
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
A.Mob
Pixalate, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Imonomy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Epsilon
Meetrics GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Browsi
Aarki, Inc.
Publica LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Dentsu London Limited
Next Media SRL
Jetpack Digital LLC
Threedium
Market Resource Partners LLC
Hubvisor
Tredia Solutions SL
WebMedia
BusinessClick
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
GfK SE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Blue
adnanny.com SLU
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AirGrid LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Pressboard Media Inc
Evorra Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
SpringServe, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Adnami Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Lupon Media
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Radio Net Media Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Natexo Spain
Project Agora Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Golden Bees
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Permodo GmbH
twiago GmbH
Placense Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Notify
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Online Solution
BidMachine Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
xpln.ai SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Blis Global Limited
TabMo SAS
Norstat AS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ARKHEUS
ACTV8, Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Airnow Media Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
FeedAd GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Viznet
Sharethrough, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
HUMAN
BritePool Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Adpone SL
Avocet Systems Limited
ViewPay
BidBerry SRL
diva-e products
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Underdog Media LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adhese
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Zeta Global
HyperTV Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Digital Squad
Mars Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
KUPONA GmbH
Google Advertising Products
ADman Interactive SLU
BidTheatre AB
Kiosked Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Gamesight Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Exit Bee Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
LoopMe Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Experian Limited
GeoProve Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidstack Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Playad Media Group AB
Allegro.pl
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bababam
LiveIntent Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Wizaly
Effiliation / Effinity
Playhill Limited
Keymantics
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Unacast Inc.
MNTN
Converge-Digital
Disqus
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SITU8ED SA
BSmartData GmbH
Unblockia SL
Inskin Media LTD
adality GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Realytics
Next Millennium Media INC
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
Criteo SA
Sonobi, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Gamned
Ermes
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/simplypsychology.org/annualRequestSummary regarding simplypsychology.org



Email:
[email protected]