Back to simplypsychology.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

simplypsychology.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adnuntius AS
Celtra, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
RevJet
UniCredit S.p.A.
ShareThis, Inc
Dynata LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Strossle International AB
GADSME
digidip GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Skaze
Spoods GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Publica LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
FeedAd GmbH
GeoEdge
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Squared SAS
Neodata Group srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
respondi AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Arrivalist Co
BRICKS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Audiencerate LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Admedo Technology Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
UberMedia, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smartclip Hispania SL
MediaMath, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Collective Europe Ltd.
Amazon Advertising
3Q nexx GmbH
Disqus
Adlane LTD
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Arcspire Limited
SunMedia
Digital East GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
PixFuture Media Inc.
Realytics
ADman Interactive SLU
Smadex SL
Permutive Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Viralize SRL
BidBerry SRL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Comscore B.V.
advanced store GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Justpremium BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Knorex
Clipcentric, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Keymantics
Realeyes OU
YOC AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Blis Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Cavai AS & UK
HUAWEI Ads
Converto AG
AWIN AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Xandr, Inc.
Fyber
AudienceProject Aps
Innovid Inc.
Epsilon
admetrics GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Opti Digital SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
Velocity Made Good LLC
adsquare GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Norstat AS
YouGov
Videobyte Inc
Welect GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Blue
Localsensor B.V.
BritePool Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Jellyfish France
N Technologies Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
PROXISTORE
ViewPay
OnAudience Ltd
Trinity Audio
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
DynAdmic
Dailymotion SA
Dataseat Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Yieldlove GmbH
SYNC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Viznet
Captify Technologies Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TAPTAP Digital SL
SpringServe, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Aptivio Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
EMX Digital LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Commanders Act
Moloco, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Wizaly
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MGID Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADventori SAS
Venatus Media Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIBES GROUP
digitalAudience
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Media16 ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Maximus Live LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Terminus Software Inc.
BeOp
adQuery
eBay Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Weborama
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Placense Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Vidoomy Media SL
Duration Media, LLC.
Smart Traffik
emetriq GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
DNA-I.COM
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smart Adserver
Consumable, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
1Agency
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Emerse Sverige AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TripleLift, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kairos Fire
Blue Billywig BV
Sparklit Networks Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
On Device Research Limited
Browsi
Media Square
Zemanta, Inc.
Adssets AB
Demandbase, Inc.
BILENDI SA
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Clipr
AntVoice
numberly
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Admixer EU GmbH
Acxiom
Sharethrough, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Adtube AS
Vidstart LTD
Tangoo Srl
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Allegro.pl
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
jsdelivr.com
Samsung Ads
Roku Advertising Services
OpenX
StackAdapt
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adnami Aps
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sirdata
Apester Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Pexi B.V.
MISSENA
Audienzz AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MiQ
Optomaton UG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TMT Digital Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
ONEcount
Roq.ad Inc.
VECTAURY
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Livewrapped AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Notify
MyTraffic
LeadsRx, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Baidu USA
Quantcast International Limited
GP One GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Hybrid Theory
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Somplo Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Alphalyr SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Telecoming S.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Ensighten
Impact+
ADITION technologies AG
OpenWeb LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
Advisible AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spotible
Solution coupons
Avocet Systems Limited
Samba TV Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
Digital Squad
NEORY GmbH
A.Mob
Mobile Professionals BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Madington
: Tappx
ADWAYS SAS
Sublime
mediarithmics SAS
AddApptr GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
TargetVideo GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Prebid.org
Criteo SA
Widespace AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Resono B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
Truvid Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Axonix LTD
Deutsche Post AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brave People Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mobfox US LLC
Confiant Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
glomex GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ezoic Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Delta Projects AB
ScaleMonk Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Piano Software Inc
Kayzen
adhood.com
NoBid, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Content Ignite
Clinch Labs LTD
ADSOCY
adbility media GmbH
Threedium
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Cluep LLC
Bombora Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Adhese
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adtriba GmbH
Addrelevance
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Near Pte Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Hivestack Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADUX
Jetpack Digital LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Crowdy News Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
CIBLECLIC
Sizmek by Amazon
Dentsu London Limited
Footballco Media Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
ETARGET SE
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
SINGLESPOT SAS
zeotap GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adsolutions BV
Kwanko
Yieldlab AG
Adform
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
United Internet Media GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
AAX LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Impactify
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
One Planet Only
Click Tech Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
remerge GmbH
Skoiy
Brand Advance Ltd
Solocal
Jampp LTD
Next Media SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mediascore mbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Exactag GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
IVO Media Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Mars Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Pubfinity LLC
GfK SE
The Ozone Project Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Teemo SA
ad6media
Zeta Global
Remixd Media, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
zillian sa
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
dataXtrade GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AuDigent
adality GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Experian Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Imonomy
Revcontent, LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Epom Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teroa S.A.
1plusX AG
Bidstack Limited
Adpone SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arkeero
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telaria SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Smartology Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kochava Inc.
Sportradar AG
lead alliance GmbH
uppr GmbH
LoopMe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dugout Ltd
plista GmbH
agof studies
Teads
LiveRamp, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Wagawin GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Goldbach Group AG
Between Exchange
GeoProve
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Better Banners A/S
Adtarget Medya A.S.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Gemius SA
Upwave Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdSpirit GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Blingby LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
PML Innovative Media
Liveintent Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Jivox Corporation
Impact Tech Inc.
Aniview LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
33Across
Ogury Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
SpotX, Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
NEXD
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dianomi ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Golden Bees
KUPONA GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Google Advertising Products
AdQuiver Media SL
Fido S.r.l
Tapad, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Online Solution
Amnet GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Nexx360
Ermes
mainADV Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
RevX
Automattic Ads
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
White Ops, Inc.
MNTN
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Zoomd Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rezonence Limited
Permodo GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Sonobi, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Nielsen LLC
MobileFuse LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
RTB House S.A.
OneTag Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
diva-e products
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BLIINK SAS
AirGrid LTD
Kubient Inc.
TX Group AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Seenthis AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
Audience Network
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Taboola Europe Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobsuccess
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Webgains GmbH
Traffective GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
The Trade Desk
Resolution Media München GmbH
Habu
AdView
Ve Global UK Limited
Playrcart Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Cuebiq
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Readpeak Oy
PubWise, LLLP
BSmartData GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Mediaforce LTD
Goodeed
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Bucksense Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Showheroes SE
Pressboard Media Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Spotad
Persona.ly
BEINTOO SPA
Contact Impact GmbH
BusinessClick
Nubo LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Underdog Media LLC
TabMo SAS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Telaria, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
WebAds B.V
Cint AB
Powerspace
Adloox SA
Platform161 B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mars Media Group
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
Sirdata Cookieless
Adikteev
PubMatic, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/simplypsychology.org/annualRequestSummary regarding simplypsychology.org



Email:
[email protected]