Back to simplypsychology.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

simplypsychology.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
42 Ads GmbH
Realytics
Mars Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Protected Media LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Next Millennium Media INC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Ensighten
Impactify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Zeta Global
Fandom, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Mobsuccess
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Glimpse Protocol Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Teavaro
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Sift Media, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Cint AB
IVO Media Ltd
ETARGET SE
giosg.com Oy
Vibrant Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Doceree UK Limited
NEORY GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smartology Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adnuntius AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MyTraffic
adality GmbH
Experian Limited
RTB House S.A.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Next Media SRL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Habu
Sizmek by Amazon
Reignn Platform Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
UniCredit S.p.A.
StackAdapt
Yieldlove GmbH
uppr GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
VECTAURY
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Underdog Media LLC
Truvid Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jivox Corporation
HyperTV Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Smile Wanted Group
BusinessClick
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Nexx360
Index Exchange, Inc.
Online Solution
Adsolutions BV
Permutive Limited
ONEcount
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Konodrac S.L.
: Tappx
ADventori SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Google Advertising Products
travel audience GmbH
twiago GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
DNA-I.COM
ADMAX
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Gamned
Maximus Live LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Aptivio Inc
WebAds B.V
Persona.ly
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SITU8ED SA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Widespace AB
Wagawin GmbH
Covatic Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Piano Software Inc
Automattic Ads
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
OpenX
Epom Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
zillian sa
Reveal Mobile Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TX Group AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Meetrics GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
MobileFuse LLC
adsquare GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
PRECISO SRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Imonomy
ID Ward Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
AWIN AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Natexo Spain
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kochava Inc.
Adventure Media
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Weborama
Sojern, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ADYOULIKE SA
Pubfinity LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Readpeak Oy
Adtelligent Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Pinpoll GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AudienceRun corp
Rockerbox, Inc
Bring! Labs AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sonobi, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Passendo Aps
M32 Connect Inc
Resono B.V.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
YouGov
Converto AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kubient Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Unblockia SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
mainADV Srl
Adpone SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Near Pte Ltd
ad6media
The Trade Desk
AirGrid LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Brave People Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Disqus
PIA Advertising GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
Solocal
OnAudience Ltd
Jellyfish France
Welect GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Videobyte Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
RevX
ShinyStat S.p.a.
JS Web Production
ShowHeroes SRL
On Device Research Limited
ARKHEUS
Spoods GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BILENDI SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Delta Projects AB
Dataseat Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AAX LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Kayzen
McCann Discipline LTD
Fyber
Adssets AB
HUAWEI Ads
Yieldlab AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TabMo SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Emerse Sverige AB
Parrable, Inc.
AdView
152 Media LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cookie Market LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Dianomi PLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adWMG
Arpeely Ltd.
CIBLECLIC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Comcast International France SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Seenthis AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Roku Advertising Services
Clinch Labs LTD
Kairion GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
AntVoice
Ezoic Inc.
Bombora Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Unruly Group LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skoiy
SPEAKOL DMCC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Livewrapped AB
Vidoomy Media SL
ADUX
YieldLift LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Timehop, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NEURAL.ONE
Improve Digital
BeOp
Media16 ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sirdata
Oracle Data Cloud
Roq.ad Inc.
Prebid.org
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Skaze
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
GfK SE
MediaMath, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Jampp LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ein Rad AB
Criteo SA
Neodata Group srl
SunMedia
Hubvisor
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adhood.com
Pure Local Media GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
emetriq GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Xandr, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Eskimi
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
YOC AG
The ADEX GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Flashtalking, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Between Exchange
Blis Media Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
INNITY
GP One GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Wunderkind Corporation
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Hyper LLC
RevJet
Insticator, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Digital Squad
AcuityAds Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Stream Eye OOD
Radio Net Media Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Mindlytix SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Opti Digital SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Rezonence Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
video intelligence AG
The Ozone Project Limited
Digital East GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Golden Bees
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
mediarithmics SAS
SheMedia, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Gemius SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Content Ignite
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Evorra Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NoBid, Inc.
Adloox SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
AuDigent
Mars Media Group
SINGLESPOT SAS
KUPONA GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Nielsen International SA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
DynAdmic
Arcspire Limited
Fusio by S4M
MGID Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adomik
digitalAudience
Browsi
digidip GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Traffective GmbH
glomex GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arkeero
Adkernel LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adsonica
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Liveintent Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairos Fire
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Factor Eleven GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MISSENA
Acxiom
Ingenious Technologies AG
Clipr
umlaut communication gmbh
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
PROXISTORE
Innovid Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Audienzz AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
BRICKS
Unruly Group Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
MEDIAMETRIE
Objective Partners BV
Epsilon
Zoomd Ltd.
SoundCast
Solution coupons
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adlane LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
plista GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
Fifty Technology Limited
Realeyes OU
Confiant Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Extreme Reach, Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
iPROM
Salesforce.com, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Tangoo S.R.L.
NEXD
Better Ads GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
FRVR Limited
33Across
Notify
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Caroda s.r.o.
EXADS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MNTN
Keymantics
admetrics GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
adQuery
Viznet
Bannerflow AB
Teroa S.A.
Optomaton UG
netzeffekt GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Monet Engine Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Triple13 Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Somplo Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Footballco Media Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Noster Finance S.L.
Arrivalist Co
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GeistM Technologies LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Blingby LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Brid Video DOO
A.Mob
Apester Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Audience Network
Aniview LTD
Amobee Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Allegro.pl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Amazon Advertising
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Salestring ApS
ShareThis, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BritePool Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
HUMAN
Ermes
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Placense Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Advisible AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Upwave Inc.
ViewPay
Cavai AS & UK
Smart Traffik
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TV Scientific Inc
Inskin Media LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Bababam
Eulerian Technologies
Powerspace
XChange by SFBX®
diva-e products
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Pexi B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Cluep LLC
Playhill Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Impact+
1plusX AG
FeedAd GmbH
Media Square
Ketchup Adv Spa
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Norstat AS
Good-Loop Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cuebiq
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Justpremium BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
OneTag Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nubo LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Novatiq limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Commanders Act
Adnami Aps
Teads
ADman Interactive SLU
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Converge-Digital
TargetVideo GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ogury Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
zeotap GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adikteev
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Madington
GADSME
Blue
Adxperience SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Strossle International AB
Knorex
Blockthrough, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
GumGum, Inc.
Wizaly
Gamoshi Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
C WIRE AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sportradar AG
Kwanko
Kertil Iberia SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Theory
Terminus Software Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MiQ
eBay Inc
Baidu USA
N Technologies Inc.
Adform
Beachfront Media LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADSOCY
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triapodi Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adhese
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bigabid Media ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OneFootball GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADRENALEAD
Deutsche Post AG
Amnet GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sublime
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Publica LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
iProspect GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
LifeStreet Corporation
Njuice AB
Goldbach Group AG
Jaduda GmbH
One Planet Only
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Threedium
BidMachine Inc.
ARMIS SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
SpotX, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/simplypsychology.org/annualRequestSummary regarding simplypsychology.org



Email:
[email protected]