Back to simplypsychology.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

simplypsychology.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
fpcidUnclassified
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
nav#Unclassified
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2820 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.30 min
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gac_UA-#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
btpdbMarketingUsed by customer identification platform Signal to identify users.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Content Ignite
Dataseat Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdMaxim Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Avocet Systems Limited
Smadex SL
ADSTOURS SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Webgains GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Zeta Global
Vidazoo Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Venatus Media Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Cxense ASA
Digital East GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Kantar Group Limited
Seenthis AB
Duration Media, LLC.
Wagawin GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Showheroes SE
Caroda s.r.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Blingby LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Luna Media Group LLC
AdDefend GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Goodeed
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BSmartData GmbH
GeoProve
InMobi Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Newsroom AI Ltd
Happydemics
Localsensor B.V.
remerge GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
VGI CTV, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Keymantics
Online Solution
Audience Network
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
Mintegral international limited
1Agency
Permutive Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Somplo Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Protected Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
MISSENA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SpearAd GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kwanko
Impact+
Opti Digital SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
belboon GmbH
SunMedia
Adhese
Goldbach Group AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NOW GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NEURAL.ONE
twiago GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adloox SA
Weborama
Mobsuccess
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Yieldlab AG
The ADEX GmbH
digidip GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adtube AS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cint AB
Aptivio Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Next Media
Maximus Live LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Sportradar AG
RTB House S.A.
Teroa S.A.
Teads
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Adikteev
ShareThis, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GP One GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
White Ops, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Octaive Ltd.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Bidstack Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Skimbit Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AudienceProject Aps
One Tech Group GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
33Across
Smartology Limited
Wizaly
SheMedia, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Strossle International AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Affle International
Audienzz AG
Bring! Labs AG
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Nexx360
Extreme Reach, Inc
Epsilon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ziff Davis LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ezoic Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Konodrac S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
adQuery
LiveRamp, Inc.
Blue
Frameplay Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
LeadsRx, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
GumGum, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
agof studies
NEORY GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ad Alliance GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Publica LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
: Tappx
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Objective Partners BV
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
glomex GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Disqus
Stream Eye OOD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Justpremium BV
Ermes
SYNC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adkernel LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
AirGrid LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Amazon Advertising
adWMG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sirdata
MGID Inc.
LEESTEN INC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DeepIntent, Inc.
DynAdmic
PROXISTORE
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Converto AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
StackAdapt
AdColony, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
1plusX AG
Telecoming S.A.
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
IQM CORPORATION
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sublime
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Kameleoon SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Imonomy
appTV Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Mediascore mbH
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DAZN Media Services Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dugout Ltd
Samsung Ads
Comscore B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Ve Global UK Limited
MyTraffic
Beaconspark Ltd
Criteo SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Contact Impact GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Teemo SA
HUAWEI Ads
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Publicis Media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LoopMe Limited
Next Media SRL
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
emetriq GmbH
adhood.com
Hivestack Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
Dentsu London Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Market Resource Partners LLC
AAX LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
XChange by SFBX®
DistroScale, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
TripleLift, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
AWIN AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Jaduda GmbH
Optomaton UG
Google Advertising Products
CAKE Software, Inc.
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
Unruly Group LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Arkeero
Snapupp Technologies SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Clipr
Emerse Sverige AB
advanced store GmbH
Cuebiq
BusinessClick
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Apester Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YOC AG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Nubo LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Triple13 Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Avantis Video Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AuDigent
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Threedium
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MiQ
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Experian Limited
Squared SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
Persona.ly
Bombora Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Welect GmbH
Solocal
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
GeoEdge
Dynata LLC
Steel House, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AddApptr GmbH
RevJet
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Tangoo Srl
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
JS Web Production
Haensel AMS GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Advisible AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
BidTheatre AB
Jampp LTD
TAPTAP Digital SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
The Trade Desk
Underdog Media LLC
INNITY
Near Pte Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Telaria SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Neodata Group srl
Kubient Inc.
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
plista GmbH
Arcspire Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
respondi AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
EASYmedia GmbH
Gamned
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Impactify
adMarketplace, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Truvid Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pinpoll GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
digitalAudience
video intelligence AG
Automattic Ads
BEINTOO SPA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Dianomi ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AcuityAds Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adxperience SAS
diva-e products
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Widespace AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Habu
Powerspace
Spoods GmbH
A.Mob
ARKHEUS
ID5 Technology SAS
Revcontent, LLC
VECTAURY
Exactag GmbH
iPROM
Amobee Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
YouGov
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OpenX
Onfocus (Adagio)
Deutsche Post AG
The Reach Group GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ADSOCY
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SpotX, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Between Exchange
IP Deutschland GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Kayzen
Skaze
Axonix LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
WebAds B.V
Passendo Aps
Oracle Data Cloud
Kairos Fire
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Adverty AB (publ)
VUUKLE DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INVIDI technologies AB
ADWAYS SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
admetrics GmbH
Fyber
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Smart Adserver
Reignn Platform Ltd
Digital Squad
Sizmek by Amazon
ETARGET SE
Bannerflow AB
TX Group AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Realeyes OU
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
numberly
GRAPHINIUM
Quality Media Network GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Jellyfish France
Browsi
Smile Wanted Group
Radio Net Media Limited
Digiseg ApS
Trinity Audio
Paypersale.ru
Confiant Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SoundCast
Cookie Market LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Prebid.org
Addrelevance
Blis Media Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Vibrant Media Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Outbrain UK Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
ad6media
ViewPay
Norstat AS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Smaato, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
WhatRocks Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADUX
Monet Engine Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Golden Bees
GADSME
Playrcart Limited
Vidstart LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BeOp
Collective Europe Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adsquare GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Gemius SA
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
mediarithmics SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mars Media Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AerServ LLC
Kochava Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Telaria, Inc
Innovid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Knorex
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
INFOnline GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Spotible
Spotad
Platform161 B.V.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Upwave Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Remixd Media, Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Fiducia DLT Limited
Solution coupons
zeotap GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Signal Digital Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
NEXD
MindTake Research GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Sonobi, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Kairion GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Adform
ARMIS SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Alphalyr SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Timehop, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
TabMo SAS
BidBerry SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Captify Technologies Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Hybrid Theory
Madington
MEDIAMETRIE
Adnuntius AS
AntVoice
Comcast International France SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
B2B Media Group EMEA
BritePool Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adnami Aps
SITU8ED SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Inskin Media LTD
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Dailymotion SA
M32 Connect Inc
Rezonence Limited
Ensighten
Placense Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/simplypsychology.org/annualRequestSummary regarding simplypsychology.org



Email:
[email protected]